Orefield Staff

Parkland School District Home Page : Orefield Home Page : Search by Staff Name

   

Principal

Todd Gombos

Assistant Principal

Monica Ouly-Uhl
Thomas Stoudt

Guidance Counselors

Elaine Letoski
Gregory Poremba
Lynda Strohl

School Psychologist

Matthew Carlson

School Nurse

Jean Marie Evans

Library Media Center

Linda Benner

Reading Teacher

Robin Roberts

Study Skills

Erin Wehr

Speech Therapist

Margaret Goll

ESL

Joy Richards

Learning Support

Elsa Benincasa
Brian Fulmer
Stephanie Fulmer
Jennifer Houck
Kristin Mittl
Patrick Murphy
Jill Wendling-Miller

Gifted Education

Kathryn Best

Behavior Specialist

Lisa Olivieri

Emotional Support

Carol Kranyecz

Home Visitor

Diane Irish

Data and Instructional Specialist

Diane Nolfe

Admin. Asst.

Cindy James
Ann Koren
Amy Melicharek
Janis Pany
Vickie Schadler

Support Staff

Spencer Anglovich
Beth Bachman
Patricia Bielec
Carol Brandt
Sandra Bult
Anthony Chickilly
Lisa Creitz
Mary Ann Drews
Joanann Dunski
James Ettl
Nina Evertz
Dawn Francis
Wendy Hoffman
Janet Horbowyj
Rebecca Horvath-Urban
Crystale Kistler
Connie Kreglow
Ursula Krulick
Eileen Kuehn
Jacqueline Laughlin
Patricia Malise
Susan Matrishin
Dorothy McCready
Debra Moyer
Heather Nielsen
Debra Oplinger
Justin Orach
Karen Pipp
Laura Querio
Jennifer Rabasco
Holly Reenock
J. Kent Remaley
Gloria Roth
Troy Rutter
Richard Schaffer
Deborah Schirmacher
Brad Stewart
Diane Toomey
Lisa Townsend
Mildred Vitovitch
Cynthia Wagaman
Donna White
Jean Wisler
Kyle Wuchter

Great Minds of the 6th Grade  
Davinci : Website Galileo: Website

Karen Lauser
Stephen Ott

Danielle Condly
Karen Cope

Copernicus Newton: Website

Jane Angelino
Patrick Price

Amy Boltz
Joey Lee

Aristotle Einstein

Laura Cooper
Jennie Loeper

Barry Kushner
Dana Mancini


 
Discover The New World of Learning-7th Grade
Pioneers : Website Investigators : Website

Thomas Bryant
Elissa Pesesko
Craig Waters
Danielle Williams

Matthew Brown
Amy Kakaley
Jennifer Lundberg
Samuel Rhodes

Explorers : Website  

Jill Berrigan
Dianne Caspersen
Melissa Danner
Daniel Helffrich
Christopher Price

 

Endeavor to Conquer Challenges and Discover New Horizons -
8th Grade
Discovery : Website Apollo : Website

Ashley Bleam Metzger
Jason Klinger
Jamie Lobdell
Michael Messerschmidt
Alexa Muhr
Candice Ottaviani

Jaclyn Hege
Brian Holtzhafer
Amy Miller
Candice Ottaviani
Samantha Schultz

Endeavor : Website  

Kelly Flynn
Candice Ottaviani
Michael Palazzo
Christie Schlaner
Marcia Stay

 
Fine Arts Team  
Creative Express : Art Website
ART MUSIC

Laura Bauer
Kristi Robbins

Erich Joella
Debra Reilly
Peter Zimmer

Technology Team  
Chips and Bits

Donna Bazos
Karen Ceh
Darrin Evans
Brian Iobst
Nicholas Kessler
Tammy Snyder

 

Wellness/Fitness Team  
Lessons For Life Family & Consumer Sciences

Robert Clark
John Gross
Tracy Hartenstine
Susan Lotz

Carol Lawler
Melissa Ricci

World Languages Team  
International Globetrotters

Nicole Fortner
Kelly Hess
Carlos Montes
Andrew Reaman
Kathryn Roland
Stefanie Sikora
Stephanie Vasko
Tracy Wanyo