Orefield Staff

Parkland School District Home Page : Orefield Home Page : Search by Staff Name

   

Principal

Todd Gombos

Assistant Principal

George Karetsky
Monica Ouly-Uhl
Thomas Stoudt

Guidance Counselors

Megan Bauer
Gregory Poremba
Lynda Strohl

School Psychologist

Matthew Carlson

School Nurse

Sheri Fredrick-Deeb

School Librarian

Linda Benner

Reading Teacher

Study Skills

Speech Therapist

Margaret Goll

ESL

Joy Richards

Learning Support

Elsa Benincasa
Brian Fulmer
Stephanie Fulmer
Jennifer Mack
Kristin Mittl
Patrick Murphy
Jill Wendling-Miller

Gifted Education

Kathryn Best

Behavior Specialist

Lisa Olivieri

Emotional Support

Carol Kranyecz

Home Visitor

Diane Irish

Admin. Asst.

Cindy James
Ann Koren
Linda Musseman
Janis Pany
Vickie Schadler

Support Staff

Terri Baker
Gerald Bickert
Patricia Bielec
Donna Blose
Lisa Bostick
Carol Brandt
Lynn Burke
Lynn Butz
Lisa Creitz
Joanann Dunski
Cindy Eisenhard
Jennifer Hannan
Wendy Hoffman
Janet Horbowyj
Rebecca Horvath-Urban
Patricia Jones
Connie Kreglow
Eileen Kuehn
Patricia Malise
Tom Miller
Debra Moyer
Nancy Newhard
Candice Ottaviani
Karen Pipp
Lorena Pondish
Jennifer Rabasco
J. Kent Remaley
Beth Schaaf
Richard Schaffer
Kathleen Seagreaves
Kathleen Teay
Lisa Townsend
Cynthia Wagaman
Susan Wenderoth
Jean Wisler

Great Minds of the 6th Grade  
Davinci : Website Galileo

Karen Lauser
Stephen Ott

Danielle Condly
Karen Cope

Copernicus Newton

Jane Angelino
Patrick Price

Amy Boltz
Joey Lee

Aristotle Einstein

Laura Cooper
Jennie Loeper

Barry Kushner
Dana Mancini


 
Discover The New World of Learning-7th Grade
Pioneers : Website Investigators : Website

Thomas Bryant
Elissa Pesesko
Craig Waters
Danielle Williams

Matthew Brown
Amy Kakaley
Jennifer Lundberg
Samuel Rhodes

Explorers : Website  

Jill Berrigan
Melissa Danner
Dianne Haberstroh
Daniel Helffrich

 

Under Construction-How Will We "Build" Ourselves For the Future-
8th Grade
Engineers : Website Architects : Website

Souad Azim
Darrin Evans
Patricia Heavener
Carla Holdridge
Jamie Lobdell

Jaclyn Hege
Amy Miller
Samantha Schultz
Abu Shaw

Surveyors : Website  

Kelly Flynn
Brian Holtzhafer
Michael Messerschmidt
Marcia Stay

 
Fine Arts Team  
Creative Express : Art Website
ART MUSIC

Laura Bauer
Kristi Robbins

Erich Joella
Debra Reilly

Technology Team  
Chips and Bits

Angela Bachert
Donna Bazos
Karen Ceh
Brian Iobst
Nicholas Kessler
Tammy Snyder

 

Wellness/Fitness Team  
Lessons For Life Family & Consumer Sciences

Robert Clark
John Gross
Tracy Hartenstine

Carol Lawler
Melissa Ricci

World Languages Team  
International Globetrotters

Barbara Carney
Nicole Fortner
Kelly Hess
Erin Mahmood
Carlos Montes
Stefanie Sikora
Tracy Wanyo